Crufts 2007

NEC Birmingham, 10th March 2007. Judge: Mrs Wendy Weatherstone (Borderstone).

banner

 

Dog CC & BOB

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

Greenway, Heath & Cosby's Aust GRCH/Am Ch. Hobergays Fineus Fogg

Buist & Jamieson's Ch. Inzievar Silver Gilt

Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Border Belle

Rieck's Int/NL/Lux/Ger Ch. Ebony Evette of Hershey's Crown

Morrice's Shonillian Dandilly Digby

Winners photo

Veteran Dog/Bitch 1st: Coleman's Follycott Frank Lee Follycott Frank Lee

Special Puppy Dog 1st: Morrice's Shonillian Dandilly Digby Shonillian Dandilly Digby

Special Junior Dog 1st: Fisher's Mosterlada Who Dares Wins at Gypsywish Mosterlada Who Dares Wins at Gypsywish

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Carter's Cassencarrie Cavalier Cassencarrie Cavalier
2nd: Clark's Saredon Rainman Saredon Rainman
3rd: Denham's Dentgate Royal Approval Dentgate Royal Approval
Res: Haffenden's Hawkesmill Ginn And Tonic Hawkesmill Ginn And Tonic
VHC: Edwards's Margham Court Jester Margham Court Jester
Eves's Penactiv Dream Dealer of Sylvanken Penactiv Dream Dealer of Sylvanken
Hows & Winch's Mishahda Rhapsody In Blue Mishahda Rhapsody In Blue

Limit Dog 1st: Deacon's Cassencarrie Cest La Vie Cassencarrie Cest La Vie
2nd: Price's Cassencarrie Cafe Noir among Josaka Cassencarrie Cafe Noir among Josaka
3rd: Rolland's Fernroyal Montegue Fernroyal Montegue at Dandiroyal
Res: Corless's Dengold Enterprise Dengold Enterprise
VHC: Milliner's Zanneus Zachary of Millerim Zanneus Zachary of Millerim
Haffenden's Hawkesmill Ginn And Tonic Hawkesmill Ginn And Tonic

Open Dog 1st: Greenway, Heath & Cosby's Aust GRCH/Am Ch. Hobergays Fineus Fogg Hobergays Fineus Fogg
2nd: Buist & Jamieson's Ch. Inzievar Silver Gilt Inzievar Silver Gilt
3rd: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Black Pepper Cloverwood Black Pepper
Res: Derry's Ch. Vistca Van Der Valk Vistca Van Der Valk
VHC: Bannister's Banburg Alfresco Banburg Alfresco
HC: Collewijn's NL/Int Ch. Roscoe Richie vom Adelsberg Roscoe Richie vom Adelsberg
C: Fisher's Dengold Captain Archer of Gypsywish Dengold Captain Archer of Gypsywish

Good Citizen Dog 1st: Gourmand's Swanwillow Canterbury Swanwillow Canterbury

Veteran Bitch 1st: Hislop's Ch. Mosterlada Wild Heather of Inzievar Mosterlada Wild Heather of Inzievar
2nd: Pallister's Westwell Charming Westwell Charming
3rd: Andrewartha's Needwood Tittle Tattle Needwood Tittle Tattle

Special Junior Bitch 1st: Coleman's Schalulleke Izzydibble Schalulleke Izzydibble
2nd: Hughes's Schalulleke Flemish Weaver at Maganbar Schalulleke Flemish Weaver at Maganbar
3rd: Bedborough's Pitfirrane Sweet Myrtle Pitfirrane Sweet Myrtle
Res: Jarvis's Mosterlada Shooting Star Mosterlada Shooting Star

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Rolland's Dengold Morning Cloud Dengold Morning Cloud at Dandiroyal
2nd: Brookes's Dengold Cutty Sark of Berdinbrook Dengold Cutty Sark of Berdinbrook
3rd: Milliner's Dengold Gypsy Moth at Millerim Dengold Gypsy Moth at Millerim
Res: Walkley's Hendell Angel Of The North over Churchoak Hendell Angel Of The North over Churchoak
VHC: Bullock & Keevil's Penactiv Heart Of Gold at Yazga Penactiv Heart Of Gold at Yazga
Hardy's Hawkesmill Fleur of Charponel Hawkesmill Fleur of Charponel
Morris's Hendell Tassel at Pennywave Hendell Tassel at Pennywave
Sheppard & Hodson's Mishahda Golden Rhapsody Mishahda Golden Rhapsody

Limit Bitch 1st: Deacon's Cassencarrie Cavalcadia Cassencarrie Cavalcadia
2nd: France, Adamson & Phillips's Torbrae Starry Eyed N Dizzy Torbrae Starry Eyed N Dizzy
3rd: Derry's Saredon Rainstorm Saredon Rainstorm
Res: Brookes's Dengold Cutty Sark of Berdinbrook Dengold Cutty Sark of Berdinbrook

Open Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Border Belle Cloverwood Border Belle
2nd: Rieck's Int/NL/Lux/Ger Ch. Ebony Evette of Hershey's Crown Ebony Evette of Hershey's Crown
3rd: Cameron's Inzievar Silver Bonnet Inzievar Silver Bonnet
Res: Shore's Ch. Somercloud Aurora for Swanwillow Somercloud Aurora for Swanwillow
VHC: Jarvis's Ch. Mosterlada Silver Lining
HC: Haugsten's No Ch. Fairmac Elysee De Chance Fairmac Elysee De Chance
C: Eriksson's Int Ch. Scottsbairn Silver Tweed Scottsbairn Silver Tweed
Bromley's Ch. Mishahda Cinnamon Crumble Mishahda Cinnamon Crumble
Eriksson's Int Ch. Scottsbairn Border Gowan Scottsbairn Border Gowan

Good Citizen Bitch 1st: Andrewartha's Needwood Tittle Tattle Needwood Tittle Tattle