DDTC Open Show 2006

23rd April 2006.  Judge:  Mrs Cathy Nelson (Pennywise) USA

 

Main Results
Best Dog & B.O.S Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BLACK PEPPER
Reserve Best Dog Bannister's BANBURG ALFRESCO
Best Bitch & B.I.S Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BORDER BELLE
Reserve Best Bitch McLeod's HEALAVAL TANSY
Best Puppy Deacon's CASSENCARRIE CA LA VIE
Best Veteran McLeod's HEALAVAL TANSY
Class Results - Dogs
Minor Puppy 1st: Fisher's MERCELLS GENTLEMAN JIM
Puppy 1st: Deacon's CASSENCARRIE CA LA VIE
2nd: Humphrey's SOMERCLOUD CAPERNICUS
Junior 1st: Weatherstone's HENDELL BEAU BRUMEL AT BORDERSTONE
2nd: Humphrey's SOMERCLOUD CAPERNICUS
Novice 1st: Weatherstone's HENDELL BEAU BRUMEL AT BORDERSTONE
2nd: Gourmand's SWANWILLOW CANTERBURY
3rd: Humphrey's SOMERCLOUD CAPERNICUS
Graduate 1st: Denham's DENTGATE ROYAL APPROVAL
2nd: Gourmand's SWANWILLOW CANTERBURY
3rd: Humphrey's SOMERCLOUD CAPERNICUS
Post Graduate 1st: Bannister's BANBURG ALFRESCO
2nd: Halliwell & Corless' DENGOLD ENTERPRISE
3rd: Gourmand's SWANWILLOW CANTERBURY
Limit 1st: Deacon's MISHAHDA MIDAS TOUCH
2nd: Rolland's FERNROYAL MONTEGUE
3rd: Denham's DENTGATE WATERMARK
Res: Gourmand's SWANWILLOW CANTERBURY
Open 1st: Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BLACK PEPPER
2nd: France's VISTCA VERONYA AT CLOVERWOOD
3rd: McLeods HEALAVAL USQUEBAE
Veteran 1st: Perry's SOMERCLOUD TINKERMAN
Class Results - Bitches
Minor Puppy 1st: Brookes' DENGOLD CUTTY SARK AT BERDINBROOK
2nd: Fisher's MERCELLS OLIVIA DE HAVILAND
3rd: Bedborough's PITFIRRANE SWEET MYRTLE
Puppy 1st: Kerrush's INZIEVAR GOLD RING TAF
2nd: Sheppard's MISHAHDA GOLDEN RHAPSODY
3rd: Shore's SWANWILLOW UPSTAIRS MAID
Res: Brookes' DENGOLD CUTTY SARK AT BERDINBROOK
Junior 1st: Deacon's CASSENCARRIE CAVALCADIA
2nd: Shore's SOMERCLOUD AURORA FOR SWANWILLOW
3rd: Tinsley's TORBRAE SHARE THE STARS WITH CLOVERWOOD
Res: Halliwell's HENDELL CASSIOPEIA AT DENGOLD
Novice 1st: Sheppard's MISHAHDA GOLDEN RHAPSODY
2nd: Shore's SWANWILLOW UPSTAIRS MAID
Graduate 1st:Hardy's HAWKESMILL FLEUR OF CHARPONEL
2nd: Smethurst's FINLOREN BETSY TROTWOOD
Post Graduate 1st: Motler's WAZZLY APHRODITE
2nd: Mannia's WAZZLY PERSEPHONE AT KIRSKILL
3rd: France's TORBRAE STARRY EYED N DIZZY
Res: Hughes' MAGANBAR PLAY MISTY FOR ME
Limit Absent
Open 1st: Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BORDER BELLE
2nd: Tinsley's CH CLOVERWOOD ENGLISH ROSE
3rd: Heywood's CH SCHALULLEKE LIZZY WEAVER
Res: Bromley's FINLOREN FANTASIA AT MISHAHDA
Veteran 1st: McLeod's HEALAVAL TANSY
2nd: Motler's RENALD IOLANTHE OF WAZZLY
Brace 1st: Motler
2nd: France