CDDTC Championship Show 2003

2nd November 2003.  Judge: Mr G Johnston (Sykemoor)

 

 

 

Main Results
Dog CC & B.I.S Gilbert's CH. CASSENCARRIE KEYMASTER
Reserve Dog CC Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD DANDIE DAZZLE
Bitch CC Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD ENGLISH ROSE
Reserve Bitch CC Deacon's CASSENCARRIE KALVADOS
Best Puppy

Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD ENGLISH ROSE

Best Veteran

Mannia's KHADIMAN HOBBY OF KIRSKILL

 

 

Class Results - Dogs
Minor Puppy 1st : Chapman-King's INZIEVAR PIPES 'N' DRUMS
2nd : Perry's POGLESWOOD POLE POSITION
Puppy 1st : Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD DANDIE DAZZLE
2nd : Perry's POGLESWOOD POLE POSITION
Junior 1st : Denham's DENTGATE ROYAL APPROVAL
2nd : Lamden's PITFIRRANE GLENDULLAN
Special Yearling 1st : Deacon's CASSENCARRIE BLITHE SPIRIT
2nd : Lamden's PITFIRRANE GLENDULLAN
Post Graduate 1st: Skitt's VISTCA VERTEX AT HICKER
2nd: Mitchell's MORRBARROW GREY OWL
Limit 1st: Derry's VISTCA VAN DER VALK
2nd: Perry's SOMERCLOUD TINKERMAN
3rd: Coleman's FOLLYCOTT FRANK LEE
Res: Mannia's FINLOREN THE LION IN WINTER AT KIRSKILL
VHC: Chapman-King's INZIEVAR TINKER'S GOLD
Open 1st : Gilbert's CH CASSENCARRIE KEYMASTER
2nd : Shore's FINLOREN THE LAIRD OF SWANWILLOW
3rd : Buist & Chapman-King's CH INZIEVAR WILLIAM WALLACE
Veteran Absent
Class Results - Bitches
Minor Puppy 1st : Chapman-King's INZIEVAR PENNY BLACK
Puppy 1st : Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD ENGLISH ROSE
2nd : Bromley's MISHAHDA CINNAMON CRUMBLE
Junior 1st : Denham's DENTGATE YOURS TRULY
2nd : Hewat's FERNROYAL DARK SECRET
Special Yearling Absent
Graduate 1st : Oakes & Searle's BRACKENFORD CAMEO
2nd : Bedborough's PITFIRRANE LADY JANE
Post Graduate 1st : MacInnes' BETTYMAC ELIZABETH
2nd : Oakes & Searle's OAKSEAL ZEPHYR
3rd : Motler's RENALD IOLANTHE OF WAZZLY
Limit 1st: Perry's BENCHARRA DREAMSCAPE
2nd: Kerrush's MICKLAM STEEL BONNET
3rd: Deacon's PAJANTICKS QUAYSTONE FOR CASSENCARRIE
Res: Chapman-King's & Hislop's MOSTERLADA WILD HEATHER OF INZIEVAR
VHC: Motler's FINLOREN LADY ELOISE AT WAZZLY
Open 1st : Deacon's CASSENCARRIE KALVADOS
2nd : Cameron & Chapman-King's INZIEVAR SILVER JUBILEE
3rd : Bromley's FINLOREN FANTASIA AT MISHAHDA
Res: Chapman-King's & Hislop's MOSTERLADA WILD HEATHER OF INZIEVAR
VHC: Motler's FINLOREN LADY ELOISE AT WAZZLY
Veteran 1st : Mannia's KHADIMAN HOBBY OF KIRSKILL
2nd : MacInnes' TORBRAE BLUE MOON AT BETTYMAC
Special Beginner's Bitch 1st : Hewat's FERNROYAL DARK SECRET
Mary Scott Stakes Dog ?
Nancy Paterson Stakes Bitch 1st : Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD MINNOW
2nd : Oakes & Searle's OAKSEAL ZEPHYR
3rd : Chapman-King's & Hislop's MOSTERLADA WILD HEATHER OF INZIEVAR
Res: Bedborough's PITFIRRANE LADY JANE
Brood Bitch 1st : Oakes & Searle's BRACKENFORD CAMEO
Brace 1st : De Bakker
2nd : Tinsley
3rd : Oakes & Searle