SDDTC Championship Show 2008

21st September 2008.  Judge: Karen Plastow (Venord)

at Cricklade Town Hall

 

BIS & Dog CC Buist & the late Jamieson';s Ch. Inzievar Silver Gilt
Reserve Dog CC Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie C'est La Vie
Bitch CC Green's Inzievar Rose Gold for Abbeywater
Reserve Bitch CC Mannia's Wazzly Persephone at Kirskill
Best Puppy

Milliner's Millerim Rubis Jeudi

 

For the full results see the SDDTC website

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1st, Roslyn's Wazzly Atlas

 

 

Puppy Dog (2)

 

1st, Roslyn's Wazzly Atlas

2nd, Hulme & Hunter's Hendell Alphonse with Etsill

 

 

Junior Dog (2)

 

1st, Carter's Cassencarrie James Blonde

2nd, Tinsley's Hendell Tom Smart at Cloverwood

 

 

Novice Dog (3,2a)

1st, Roslyn's Wazzly Atlas

 

 

Graduate Dog (4,2a)

1st, Cooper's Margham Feather Duster

2nd, Hamilton's Margham Moon Duster

 

 

Postgraduate Dog (4,1a)

1st, Cooper's Margham Feather Duster

2nd, Morris's Needwood Fancy Man at Pennywave

3rd, Hamilton's Margham Moon Duster

 

 

Limit Dog (6,2a)

1st, Deacon's Mishahda Midas Touch

2nd, Price's Cassencarrie Cafe Noir Among Josaka

3rd, Weatherstone's Hendell Beau Brummel at Borderstone

Res, Cadwallader's Bettymac Sun Samba

 

 

Open Dog (6,1a)

1st, Buist & the late Jamieson's Ch. Inzievar Silver Gilt

2nd, Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie C'est La Vie

3rd, Bannister's Ch. Banburg Alfresco

Res, Hows & Winch's Mishahda Rhapsody in Blue

VHC, Milliner's Zaneus Zachary at Millerim

 

 

Veteran Dog (0) No entries

Minor Puppy Bitch (0)

No entries

 

 

Puppy Bitch (3)

1st, Milliner's Millerim Rubis Jeudi

2nd, Motler's Wazzly Athena

3rd, Shore's Swanwillow Passion Flower

 

 

Junior Bitch (6,3a)

1st, Green's Inzievar Rose Gold for Abbeywater

2nd, Heywood's Schalulleke Clara Jones

3rd, Deacon's Cassencarrie Red Ribbon

Res, Kinsey-Morgan's Inzievar Gold Edition

 

 

 

Novice Bitch (7,4a)

1st, Green's Inzievar Rose Gold for Abbeywater

2nd, Hunter's Puddockswell Hootin' Annie at Etsill

3rd, Bailey's Stinchcombe Rosa Mundi

 

Graduate Bitch (7,4a)

1st, Green's Inzievar Rose Gold for Abbeywater

2nd, Kinsey-Morgan's Inzievar Gold Edition

3rd, Bailey's Stinchcombe Penny Cress

 

Postgraduate Bitch (7,3a)

1st, Bailey's Stinchcombe Rosa Mundi

2nd, Hunter's Hendell Sweet Pickle of Etsill

3rd, Rolland's Dengold Morning Cloud at Dandiroyal

Res, Bullock & Keevil's Penactiv Heart of Gold of Yazga

 

 

 

Limit Bitch (5,1a)

1st, Weatherstone & Heywood's Schalulleke Blueprint for Borderstone

2nd, Morris's Hendell Tassel at Pennywave

3rd, Milliner's Dengold Gypsy Moth at Millerim

Res, Hughes's Shalulleke Flemish Weaver at Maganbar

 

 

 

Open Bitch (10,2a)

1st, Mannia's Wazzly Persephone at Kirskill

2nd, Deacon's Cassencarrie Habit Forming

3rd, Cameron's Ch. Inzievar Silver Bonnet

Res, Shore's Ch. Swanwillow Savannah

VHC, Motler's Wazzly Aphrodite

 

 

Veteran Bitch (6,2a)

1st, Hislop's Ch. Mosterlada Wild Heather of Inzievar

2nd, Hulme's Brackenford Capricious of Hendell

3rd, Bailey's Stinchcombe Love-in-the-Mist

Res, Eardley's Ch. Blue Rhapsody at Sherex

 


Brace (7)

1st, Deacon's brace

2nd, Hislop's brace

3rd, Morris's brace

Res, Motler's brace

VHC, Bailey's brace

 

Team (3)

1st, Bailey's team

2nd, Deacon's team