World Dog Show 2008

Stockholm, 5th July 2008.  Judge: Ronald Irving.

See the official web page for full results and photograph of the Best of Breed.

 


Best of Breed

Frejman's German Dandies' Mandy (Finland)

World Winner CACIB - Dog

Wikman & Löfqvist's FINUCH. Strike Don Jose Enchanted (Finland)

World Winner CACIB - Bitch

Frejman's German Dandies' Mandy (Finland)

Certificate (CAC) - Dog

Van Betuw & Van Santen's Barely Legal Knickerbocker Glory (Netherlands)

Certificate (CAC) - Bitch

Frejman's German Dandies' Mandy (Finland)

Junior World Winner - Dog & Best Jnr

Van Betuw & Van Santen's Barely Legal Knickerbocker Glory (Netherlands)

Junior World Winner - Bitch

Hastrup Holm's Fairmac Janina de Fleur (Denmark)

Veteran World Winner - Dog (BV)

Denoch's SUCH. Hitchem's Conspicuous Clown (Sweden)

 

 

Junior Class - Dog

1st, Van Betuw & Van Santen's Barely Legal Knickerbocker Glory (Netherlands)

2nd, Skare & Klepp's Collector's Whisky (Norway)

3rd, Gulbrandsen's Collector's Western Sun (Norway)

4th, Bartnes Andersen's Collector's Mojave (Norway)

 

Intermediate Class - Dog

1st, Eriksson's Scottsbairn Hugh of Ross (Sweden)

2nd, Eriksson's Scottsbairn Earl of Ross (Sweden)

3rd, Berglund & Johansson's Vimax Dusty Dubbs (Sweden)

 

Open Class - Dog

1st, Laitinen & Malinen's FINUCH. NUCH. Toftir No Hope for Others (Finland)

2nd, Skare & Klepp's NUCH. Penactiv Shine On (Norway)

3rd, Renard's Scottsbairn Silver Dirk (Denmark)

 

Champion Class - Dog

1st, Wikman & Löfqvist's FINUCH. Strike Don Jose Enchanted (Finland)

2nd, Karlsson's SUCH. Fairmac Glansmen Superior (Sweden)

3rd, Blixt's FINUCH. INTUCH. NUCH. SUCH. Scottsbairn Marquis of Montrose (Sweden)

4th, Ekroos's SUCH. Fairmac First Feeling (Sweden)

Veteran Class - Dog

1st, Denoch's SUCH. Hitchem's Conspicuous Clown (Sweden)

 

 

Junior Class - Bitch

1st, Hastrup Holm's Fairmac Janina de Fleur (Denmark)

2nd, Länsimäki's Valanyan Vardarianna (Finland)

3rd, Lagerqvist's Collector's Opera (Sweden)

3rd, Skare & Klepp's Collector's Peace (Norway)

 

Intermediate Class - Bitch

1st, Frejman's German Dandies' Mandy (Finland)

2nd, Blixt's Scottsbairn Euphemia of Ross (Sweden)

3rd, Johansson's Ding-Dong Elvira (Sweden)

4th, Renard's Vimax Donna Danielle (Denmark)

 

Open Class - Bitch

1st, Sillsten's Dainty Dandies Dawsholm Davina (Finland)

2nd, Bergfeldt's FINUCH. Terrieros Sky Lark (Finland)

3rd, Hurt's Fairmac Highness in Heaven (Sweden)

4th, Kemppainen's Nice & Dandy Camelia (Finland)

 

Champion Class - Bitch

1st, Karlsson's SUCH. Fairmac Glorified in Eternity (Sweden)

2nd, Rosenbaum's DECH. INTCH. LCH. SUCH. Sunjoy's Strike Up The Band (Germany)

3rd, Löfqvist's EECH. FINUCH. Galbaras Glamour of Elf (Finland)

4th, Länsimäki's FIN & EST CH. SUCH. Galbaras Pinch of Salt (Finland)