SDDTC Championship Show

Cricklade Town Hall, 19th September 2010. Judge: Mrs Cathy Nelson (Pennywise).

sddtc-ch-2010
Photo: Paul Keevil

Dog CC

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC & BIS

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

The late Buist & Jamieson's Ch. Inzievar Silver Gilt

Skitt & Jones's Vistca Vincent

Tinsley's Cloverwood Razzberry Ice

Tinsley's Cloverwood Dozen Roses

Tinsley's Cloverwood Dozen Roses


Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Hughes's Maganbar Magic Moments

Puppy Dog 1st: Shore's Swanwillow Sea Captain
2nd: Hughes's Maganbar Magic Moments

Junior Dog 1st: Hunter's Etsill Scapa Flow
2nd: Sleight's Cassencarrie Bobby Vee
3rd: Stone's Ludlay Lord Of The Isles

Novice Dog 1st: Sleight's Cassencarrie Bobby Vee
2nd: Deuchar's Cloverwood Dashing Dandy

Graduate Dog 1st: Deuchar's Cloverwood Dashing Dandy

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Jacka-Slater's Cassencarrie Robbie Burns

Limit Dog 1st: Skitt & Jones's Vistca Vincent
2nd: Culverhouse's Cassencarrie Gandalf at Lykath
3rd: Bullock & Keevil's Yazga Love The One You're With
Res: Tinsley's Cloverwood Blues And Royals
VHC: Price's Cassencarrie Cafe Noir among Josaka

Open Dog 1st: The late Buist & Jamieson's Ch. Inzievar Silver Gilt
2nd: Cadwallader's Bettymac Sun Samba
3rd: Pallister's Inzievar Gold Reserve

Veteran Dog 1st: Milliner's Zanneus Zachary of Millerim

Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Dozen Roses
2nd: Hughes's Maganbar Apple Blossom
3rd: Heywood's Cloverwood Day By Day at Schalulleke

Puppy Bitch 1st: Shore's Swanwillow Seabreeze
2nd: Hughes's Maganbar Apple Blossom
3rd: Bell's Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence

Junior Bitch 1st: Hunter's Etsill Greenvoe
2nd: Bird's Etsill Shapinsay Sound with Birbrinda
3rd: Fry's Ludlay Bride Of Lammermoor

Novice Bitch 1st: Hunter's Etsill Greenvoe

Graduate Bitch 1st: Booth's Cloverwood Candlelight
2nd: Bird's Etsill Shapinsay Sound with Birbrinda
3rd: Fry's Dentgate Confetti

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Morris's Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave
2nd: Hunter's Etsill Inganess Bay
3rd: Milliner's Millerim Rubis Jeudi
Res: Bailey's Stinchcombe Rosa Mundi

Limit Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Razzberry Ice
2nd: Chapman-King & the late Buist's Inzievar Royal Silver
3rd: Morris's Pennywave Amaryllis
Res: Heywood's Schalulleke Clara Jones
VHC: Motler's Wazzly Athena

Open Bitch 1st: Motler's Ch. Wazzly Aphrodite
2nd: Russell's Aus Ch. Jollygaze Hopeless Romantic for Hawkesmill
3rd: Rolland's Dengold Morning Cloud at Dandiroyal
Res: Milliner's Dengold Gypsy Moth at Millerim