DDTC Championship Show 2012

Rixton-with-Glazebrook, 15th July 2012. Judge: Mr Paul Eardley (Sherex).

p1140372

Dog CC & RBIS

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC & BIS

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Royal George

Deacon's Cassencarrie I Kid You Not

Tinsley's Cloverwood Sparkling Blue

Russell's Ch./AustCh. Jollygaze Hopeless Romantic for Hawkesmill

Jacka-Slater's Pennywave Lone Ranger

Mannia's Ch. Wazzly Persephone at Kirskill


Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Jacka-Slater's Pennywave Lone Ranger
2nd: Marshall & Skitt's Deegandan Dughall
3rd: Hendrick's Etsill Quaydandy

Puppy Dog 1st: Hendrick's Etsill Quaydandy

Junior Dog 1st: Deacon's Cassencarrie I Kid You Not
2nd: Johnson's Avonview Beinn Heasgarnich

Yearling Dog 1st: Johnson's Avonview Beinn Heasgarnich
2nd: Lowndes's Glendandy Star Catcher

Limit Dog 1st: Bromley's Mishahda Volcanic Storm
2nd: Sleight's Cassencarrie Bobby Vee at Bonnybeck
3rd: Hansford's Cassencarrie Bonnie Lad

Open Dog 1st: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Royal George
2nd: King's Ch. Vistca Vian of Hendell
3rd: Morris's Cassencarrie Rumour Has It at Pennywave
Res: Skitt & Jones's Ch. Vistca Vincent
VHC: Hunter's Etsill Scapa Flow

Veteran Dog 1st: Mannia's Finloren The Lion In Winter at Kirskill

Veteran Bitch 1st: Mannia's Ch. Wazzly Persephone at Kirskill
2nd: Morris's Hendell Tassel at Pennywave
3rd: Bromley's Finloren Fantasia at Mishahda

Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: Miller's Puddocksell Moon Whisper at Dryfevalley

Puppy Bitch 1st: Denham's Dentgate Royal Romance

Junior Bitch 1st: Bromley's Cassencarrie Going Back to Mishahda
2nd: Marshall & Skitt's Dun Eideann Limited Edition
3rd: Miller's Puddockswell Truly Scrumptious at Dryfevalley
Res: Hansford's Micklam Lemon Sherbert
VHC: Brookes's Berdinbrook Tea Wynd

Yearling Bitch 1st: Smith's Glendandy Twinkle Star

Graduate Bitch 1st: Sleight's Cassencarrie Madelaina at Bonnybeck
2nd: Brookes's Berdinbrook Ecco
3rd: Weaving's Dengold McCarthy's Pride

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Brookes's Berdinbrook Pandora
2nd: Smith's Somercloud Starprize at Glendandy

Limit Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Sparkling Blue
2nd: Marshall's Dun Eideann First Edition
3rd: Heywood's Cloverwood Day By Day at Schalulleke
Res: Ray's Dentgate Sweet Symphony
VHC: Booth's Cloverwood Candlelight

Open Bitch 1st: Russell's Ch./AustCh. Jollygaze Hopeless Romantic for Hawkesmill
2nd: Chapman-King, Eriksson & Hislop's Ch. Inzievar Gold Touch
3rd: Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave
Res: Tinsley's AusCh. Jollygaze Doris Day at Cloverwood
VHC: Morris's Pennywave Amaryllis

Stud Dog 1st: Hunter's Etsill Scapa Flow

Brood Bitch 1st: Smith's Somercloud Starprize at Glendandy

Brace 1st: Morris's
2nd: Smith's
3rd: Sleight's

Team 1st: Morris's