Crufts 2015

Birmingham NEC, 7th March 2015. Judge: Mrs Ann Harpwood MBE.

banner

 

Dog CC & BOB

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC

Reserve Bitch CC

Tinsley's German Dandies' Terence Hill at Cloverwood

Deacon's Ch/Am Ch. Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie

Deacon's Cassencarrie Red Ribbon

Milton's Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit

Winners photo

Veteran Dog 1st: Deacon's Ch/Am Ch. Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie Pennywise Burning Ambition for Cassencarrie

Junior Dog 1st: Tinsley's German Dandies' Terence Hill at Cloverwood German Dandies' Terence Hill at Cloverwood
2nd: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
3rd: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith Inzievar The Goldsmith
Res: Van Betuw's Danchester's Kick In The Butt Danchester's Kick In The Butt
VHC: Eves's German Dandies' Tom Jones of Sylvanken German Dandies' Tom Jones of Sylvanken
Bore's Alltallach Winter Sun Alltallach Winter Sun
Drake & Skitt's Deegandan Reiver to Tollcross Deegandan Reiver to Tollcross
Johnson's Puddockswell My Dear Watson for Incantocani Puddockswell My Dear Watson for Incantocani

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet
2nd: Noble's Hawkesmill Indiana Hawkesmill Indiana
3rd: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
Res: Doyle's Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus
VHC: Meadows's Florencemoon Meadow Sun Florencemoon Meadow Sun
Buckley's Dentgate Celebration Dentgate Celebration
O`Malley's Waitensee Charlie Farley at Belapapavo Waitensee Charlie Farley at Belapapavo
Parry's Belapapavo Baron Berkeley of Leber Belapapavo Baron Berkeley of Leber

Limit Dog 1st: Edwards's Cloverwood Midnight Blue Cloverwood Midnight Blue
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Pennywave Lone Ranger Pennywave Lone Ranger
3rd: Bell's Hawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire Hawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire
Res: Henry's Dariant Genri Mi Rey at Trinzy Dariant Genri Mi Rey at Trinzy

Open Dog 1st: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Royal George Cloverwood Royal George
2nd: Deacon & Pearce's Ch. Cassencarrie I Kid You Not Cassencarrie I Kid You Not
3rd: Gregg's Ire Ch. Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa
Res: Bromley's Mishahda Volcanic Storm Mishahda Volcanic Storm
VHC: Milliner's Ire Ch. Xenon z Roxburku Sun at Millerim Xenon z Roxburku Sun at Millerim
Schuler's Fr/Lux Ch. Famous Gewurztraminer Cernooky Princ Famous Gewurztraminer Cernooky Princ

Good Citizenship Dog 1st: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
2nd: Doyle's Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus

Veteran Bitch 1st: Deacon's Cassencarrie Red Ribbon Cassencarrie Red Ribbon
2nd: Milliner's Dengold Gypsy Moth at Millerim Dengold Gypsy Moth at Millerim
3rd: Weatherstone's Schalulleke Blueprint for Borderstone Schalulleke Blueprint for Borderstone

Junior Bitch 1st: Milton's Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
2nd: Miller's Dryfevalley Minnie The Minx Dryfevalley Minnie The Minx
3rd: Booth's Lannia Jacasta Lannia Jacasta

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Nice's Cassencarrie Cleo Rose Cassencarrie Cleo Rose
2nd: Denham's Dentgate Fire Opal Dentgate Fire Opal
3rd: King's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek Bonnybeck Delilah Creek
Res: Youngs's Dentgate Opal Dentgate Opal
VHC: Drake's Deegandan Bessie Surtees to Tollcross Deegandan Bessie Surtees to Tollcross
Eves's Sylvanken Silver Dawn Sylvanken Silver Dawn
Milliner's Dandiroyal Ferrywiggle at Millerim Dandiroyal Ferrywiggle at Millerim
O`Malley's Belapapavo Aleka Allamanda Belapapavo Aleka Allamanda

Limit Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Totally Devoted Cloverwood Totally Devoted
2nd: Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum Dandiroyal Puddleglum
3rd: Denham's Dentgate Hollyberries Dentgate Hollyberries
Res: Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle Hawkesmill Ishbelle

Open Bitch 1st: Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave
2nd: Henry's Bel Ch. Dariant Grace Mi Solar at Trinzy Dariant Grace Mi Solar at Trinzy
3rd: Tinsley's Cloverwood Drama Queen Cloverwood Drama Queen
Res: Rolland's Ire Ch. Clossongrey Marshwiggle Dandiroyal Clossongrey Marshwiggle Dandiroyal
VHC: Weatherstone's Ch. Cloverwood Day By Day at Schalulleke Cloverwood Day By Day at Schalulleke

Good Citizenship Bitch 1st: King's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek Bonnybeck Delilah Creek