DDTC Championship Show

Chelford Village Hall, 12th July 2015. Judge: Mrs Jackie Shore (Swanwillow).

banner

 

Dog CC & BIS

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Deacon & Hill's Cassencarrie Choirmaster

Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet

Milton's Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit

Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum

Booth's Borderstone Kingman

Buckley's Puddockswell Sweet Phoebe

Winners photo

Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Sleight's Bonnybeck Surfers Cove Bonnybeck Surfers Cove

Puppy Dog 1st: Booth's Borderstone Kingman Borderstone Kingman
2nd: Henry, Maddox & Bell's Trinzy Fait Accompli avec Owlspoint Trinzy Fait Accompli avec Owlspoint
3rd: Wager's Inzievar Border Silver Inzievar Border Silver

Junior Dog 1st: Kerrush's Micklam Jack Point Micklam Jack Point
2nd: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
3rd: Bore's Alltallach Winter Sun Alltallach Winter Sun

Yearling Dog 1st: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2nd: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith Inzievar The Goldsmith
3rd: Bamber's Dentgate Mutuca Indicolite Dentgate Mutuca Indicolite

Novice Dog 1st: Bore's Alltallach Winter Sun Alltallach Winter Sun
2nd: Atkinson's Norfolkhaven Royal Beau Norfolkhaven Royal Beau

Graduate Dog 1st: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2nd: Atkinson's Norfolkhaven Royal Beau Norfolkhaven Royal Beau

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Deacon's Cassencarrie Top Marks Cassencarrie Top Marks
2nd: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
3rd: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
Res: Doyle's Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus
VHC: Hayes & Harrod's Etsill Rognvald Etsill Rognvald
Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden Fleece Berdinbrook Golden Fleece
Atkinson's Norfolkhaven Royal Beau Norfolkhaven Royal Beau

Limit Dog 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet
2nd: Bell's Hawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire Hawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire
3rd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden Fleece Berdinbrook Golden Fleece

Open Dog 1st: Deacon & Hill's Cassencarrie Choirmaster Cassencarrie Choirmaster
2nd: Gregg's Ire Ch. Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa
3rd: Bromley's Mishahda Volcanic Storm Mishahda Volcanic Storm
Res: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden Fleece Berdinbrook Golden Fleece

Veteran Dog 1st: Buckley's Dentgate Celebration Dentgate Celebration

Veteran Bitch 1st: Buckley's Puddockswell Sweet Phoebe Puddockswell Sweet Phoebe
2nd: Smith's Somercloud Starprize at Glendandy Somercloud Starprize at Glendandy
3rd: Brookes's Berdinbrook Pandora Berdinbrook Pandora
Res: Weaving's Dengold McCarthy's Pride Dengold McCarthy's Pride

Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: Sleight's Bonnybeck Shimmering Brook Bonnybeck Shimmering Brook
2nd: Buckley's German Dandies' Violetta German Dandies' Violetta
3rd: Miller's Dryfevalley Hey Genivieve Dryfevalley Hey Genivieve

Puppy Bitch 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Helga Hufflepuf Dandiroyal Helga Hufflepuf
2nd: Bell's Dandiroyal Rita Skeeter Dandiroyal Rita Skeeter
3rd: Bromley's Mishahda Vibrant Amber Mishahda Vibrant Amber
Res: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Black Baccara Rose Siwop Black Baccara Rose
VHC: Harcourt-Morris's Dainty Dandies Royal Dutch Emma Dainty Dandies Royal Dutch Emma

Junior Bitch 1st: Milton's Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
2nd: Denham's Alltallach Early Snow Drop Alltallach Early Snow Drop
3rd: Jacka-Slater's Cloverwood Duchess May Cloverwood Duchess May
Res: Garratt's Pitfirrane Islay Mist Pitfirrane Islay Mist
VHC: Brookes's Berdinbrook Ferreira Berdinbrook Ferreira
Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West Kingcottage Abilene West
Brookes's Berdinbrook Pickle Berdinbrook Pickle

Yearling Bitch 1st: Garratt's Pitfirrane Islay Mist Pitfirrane Islay Mist
2nd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West Kingcottage Abilene West

Novice Bitch 1st: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Black Baccara Rose Siwop Black Baccara Rose
2nd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West Kingcottage Abilene West

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Denham's Dentgate Fire Opal Dentgate Fire Opal
2nd: Youngs's Dentgate Opal Dentgate Opal
3rd: Bell's Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire

Limit Bitch 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum Dandiroyal Puddleglum
2nd: Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle Hawkesmill Ishbelle
3rd: Gregg's Ellabeth Amabilisdandie at Bambusa Ellabeth Amabilisdandie at Bambusa
Res: Miller's Dryfevalley Minnie The Minx Dryfevalley Minnie The Minx
VHC: Smith's Glendandy Twinkle Star Glendandy Twinkle Star

Open Bitch 1st: Blixt's Se/No/Dk Ch. Inzievar Glittering Gold Inzievar Glittering Gold
2nd: Denham's Dentgate Hollyberries Dentgate Hollyberries
3rd: Kurg's Etsill Skara Brae Etsill Skara Brae

Brood Bitch 1st: Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle Hawkesmill Ishbelle
2nd: Brookes's Berdinbrook Pandora Berdinbrook Pandora

Brace

1st: Bell's

2nd: Smith's

3rd: Sleight's

Bell's

Team 1st: Buckley's Buckley's