DDTC Open Show

Newchurch Parish Hall, Culcheth, 24th April 2016. Judge: Donna Francis (Elfwish).

banner

 

Best Dog

Reserve Best Dog

Best Bitch & BIS

Reserve Best Bitch

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill

Booth's Borderstone Kingman for Lannia

Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit

Drake's Tollcross Thistledown

Russell's Bardolynn's O'Leary

Kurg's Puddockswell Hootin Annie at Etsill

Winners photo

Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Drake's Tollcross Tartan Tavish Tollcross Tartan Tavish

Puppy Dog 1st: Russell's Bardolynn's O'Leary Bardolynn's O'Leary

Novice Dog 1st: Lowndes's Hjarta Golden Savanna Lord Hjarta Golden Savanna Lord

Graduate Dog 1st: Bamber's Dentgate Mutuca Indicolite Dentgate Mutuca Indicolite

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Booth's Borderstone Kingman for Lannia Borderstone Kingman for Lannia
2nd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden Fleece Berdinbrook Golden Fleece

Limit Dog 1st: Bell's Hawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire Hawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Pennywave Lone Ranger Pennywave Lone Ranger
3rd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden Fleece Berdinbrook Golden Fleece

Open Dog 1st: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2nd: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith Inzievar The Goldsmith
3rd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden Fleece Berdinbrook Golden Fleece

Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: Drake's Tollcross Thistledown Tollcross Thistledown
2nd: Milton's Puddockswell Hot Lips Houlihan at Wilmit Puddockswell Hot Lips Houlihan at Wilmit

Junior Bitch 1st: Buckley's German Dandies' Violetta German Dandies' Violetta

Novice Bitch 1st: Bell's Dandiroyal Rita Skeeter Dandiroyal Rita Skeeter
2nd: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Black Baccara Rose Siwop Black Baccara Rose
3rd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West Kingcottage Abilene West

Graduate Bitch 1st: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Black Baccara Rose Siwop Black Baccara Rose
2nd: Brookes's Berdinbrook Ferreira Berdinbrook Ferreira
3rd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West Kingcottage Abilene West

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Garratt's Cloverwood Wish Upon A Star Cloverwood Wish Upon A Star
2nd: Shore's Mishahda Golden Chestnut at Swanwillow Mishahda Golden Chestnut at Swanwillow
3rd: Bell's Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire
Res: Kelly's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek Bonnybeck Delilah Creek
VHC: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West Kingcottage Abilene West

Limit Bitch 1st: Jacka-Slater's Cloverwood Duchess May Cloverwood Duchess May
2nd: Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle Hawkesmill Ishbelle
3rd: Youngs's Dentgate Opal Dentgate Opal

Open Bitch 1st: Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
2nd: Kurg's Etsill Skara Brae Etsill Skara Brae

Veteran Bitch 1st: Kurg's Puddockswell Hootin Annie at Etsill Puddockswell Hootin Annie at Etsill

Brace 1st: Bell's Bell's
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Jacka-Slater's
3rd: Kurg's Kurg's

 

happydog

 

 

The DDTC Open Show was kindly sponsored by Happy Dog.
Visit their website at www.happydoguk.com