Driffield Agricultural Society

Wetherby Racecourse, 20th September 2014. Judge: Mr Allan Stephenson.

 

Dog CC

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC & BOB

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

Deacon & Hill's Cassencarrie Choirmaster

Kerrush's Micklam Jack Point

Tinsley's Cloverwood Drama Queen

Chapman-King, Kinsey-Morgan & Hislop's Ch. Inzievar Sparkling Silver

Tinsley's Cloverwood Edged In Gold


Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Kerrush's Micklam Jack Point
2nd: Eves's German Dandies' Tom Jones of Sylvanken

Puppy Dog 1st: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith
2nd: Eves's German Dandies' Tom Jones of Sylvanken

Junior Dog 1st: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
2nd: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith
3rd: Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith

Limit Dog 1st: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Pennywave Lone Ranger
3rd: Hansford's Cassencarrie Bonnie Lad

Open Dog 1st: Deacon & Hill's Cassencarrie Choirmaster
2nd: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Royal George
3rd: Marshall & Skitt's Ch. Deegandan Dughall
Res: Kerrush's Inzievar Silver And Gold
VHC: Bromley's Mishahda Volcanic Storm

Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: Skitt & Marshall's German Dandies' Trixibelle
2nd: Milton's Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit

Puppy Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Edged In Gold
2nd: Chapman-King's Inzievar Gold Spark
3rd: Miller's Dryfevalley Minnie The Minx
Res: Jacka-Slater's Cloverwood Royal Rhea

Junior Bitch 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum
2nd: Denham's Dentgate Fire Opal
3rd: King's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek
Res: Youngs's Dentgate Opal

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Eves's Sylvanken Silver Dawn
2nd: Youngs's Dentgate Opal

Limit Bitch 1st: Denham's Dentgate Hollyberries
2nd: Skitt & Marshall's Duneideann Limited Edition
3rd: Youngs's Dentgate Opal

Open Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Drama Queen
2nd: Chapman-King, Kinsey-Morgan & Hislop's Ch. Inzievar Sparkling Silver
3rd: Corish's Cloverwood Five Stars
Res: Ray's Dentgate Sweet Symphony

Good Citizenship Bitch 1st: King's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek