Crufts 2006

11th March 2006.  Judge: Miss P Clayton (Barvae)

 

Main Results
Dog CC & B.O.B Derry's CH VISTCA VAN DER VALK
Reserve Dog CC Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BLACK PEPPER
Bitch CC Hislop's INZIEVAR STERLING SILVER
Reserve Bitch CC Tinsley's CH HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD
Best Puppy

Buist & Jamieson's INZIEVAR SILVER GILT

Class Results - Dogs
Veteran 1st: Perry's SOMERCLOUD TINKERMAN
2nd: MacInnes' GLENCOBO WREKIN LAD AT BETTYMAC
Special Puppy 1st: Buist & Jamieson's INZIEVAR SILVER GILT
Special Junior 1st: Eve's PENACTIV DREAM DEALER OF SYLVANKEN
Post Graduate 1st: Carter's CASSENCARRIE CAVALIER
2nd: Bannister's BANBURG ALFRESCO
3rd: Deacon's MISHAHDA MIDAS TOUCH
Res: Edward's MARGHAM COURT JESTER
VHC: Halliwell & Corless' DENGOLD ENTERPRISE
Limit 1st: Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BLACK PEPPER
2nd: Walkley's BENCHARRA BACK IN THE FRAME FOR FOLLYCOTT
3rd: Rolland's FERNROYAL MONTEGUE
Res: Hamilton's MARGHAM LORD OF THE DANCE
VHC: Fisher's DENGOLD CAPTAIN ARCHER OF GYPSYWISH
Open 1st: Derry's CH VISTCA VAN DER VALK
2nd: Tinsley's VISTCA VERONYA AT CLOVERWOOD
3rd: Blixt's SCOTTSBAIRN MARQUIS OF MONTROSE [ATC AE005455SWE]
Res: Perry's CH POGLESWOOD POLE POSITION ShCM
VHC: Tinsley's CH CLOVERWOOD DANDIE DAZZLE
HC: Collewijn's ROSCOE RITCHIE VOM ADELSBERG [ATC AF00605DEU]
C: Harpwood's CH FINLOREN FRIAR TUCK
Class Results - Bitches
Veteran 1st : Van Betuw & Van Santen's NED CH WINTERWAY'S TACTICAL [ATC AF00469FIN]
2nd : Harpwood's FINLOREN TILLY TROTWOOD
3rd : Andrewartha's NEEDWOOD TITTLE TATTLE
Res: Hamilton's PENACTIV MONDAY MONDAY AT MARGHAM
VHC: MacInnes' TORBRAE BLUE MOON AT BETTYMAC
Special Puppy 1st : Corless' HENDELL CELTIC GODDESS AT DENGOLD
2nd : Walkley's HENDELL THE ANGEL OF THE NORTH OVER CHURCHOAK
3rd : Cameron's INZIEVAR SILVER BONNET
Res: Halliwell's HENDELL CASSIOPEIA AT DENGOLD
VHC: Roberts-Fernandez' HENDELL THORNBIRD
Special Junior 1st : France' TORBRAE STARRY EYED N DIZZY
2nd: Deacon's CASSENCARRIE CAVALCADIA
3rd : Danks' DAWSHOLM CANTILY KATE
Res: Skitt's PENACTIV SATIN DOLL OF DEEGANDAN
VHC: Van Betuw & Van Santen's BARELY LEGAL SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY [ATC AF00468NLD]
Post Graduate 1st : Hislop's INZIEVAR STERLING SILVER
2nd : Fisher's GYPSYWISH RUBY TUESDAY
3rd : Motler's WAZZLY APHRODITE
Res: Mannia's WAZZLY PERSEPHONE AT KIRSKILL
VHC: MacInnes' BETTYMAC JENNY WREN
Limit 1st : Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD BORDER BELLE
2nd: Derry & Scawthorn's SAREDON RAINSTORM
3rd: Walkley's HEALAVAL BARLEY BREE AT FOLLYCOTT
Res: MacInnes' BETTYMAC ELIZABETH
VHC: Hows' CASSENCARRIE KISSEN KUDDLEMEE
Open 1st : Tinsley's CH HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD
2nd : Bromley's CH MISHAHDA CINNAMON CRUMBLE
3rd : Eriksson's INT/NORD CH SCOTTSBAIRN BORDER GOWAN [ATC AE00311SWE]
Res : Hislop's CH MOSTERLADA WILD HEATHER OF INZIEVAR
VHC : Eriksson's SWE/NOR/DK SCOTTSBAIRN SILVER TWEED [ATC AE00309SWE]
Good Citizen 1st: Andrewartha's DAWSHOLM CANTILY CANTIE