CDDTC Championship Show 2004

7th November 2004.  Judge: Mrs S Eardley (Sherex)

 

 

 

Main Results
Dog CC & B.I.S Tinsley & Macbeth's GLAHMS STERLING SILVER Imp TAF ATC1AE00259CAN1
Reserve Dog CC Perry's POGLESWOOD POLE POSITION
Bitch CC Tinsley's HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD
Reserve Bitch CC Morrice's SHONILLIAN DANDILLY MILLY
Best Puppy

Tinsley's HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD

Best Veteran

Halliwell's DENGOLD MULBERRY

 

 

Class Results - Dogs
Minor Puppy 1st : Halliwell & Corless' DENGOLD ENTERPRISE
Puppy 1st : Halliwell & Corless' DENGOLD ENTERPRISE
2nd : Rolland's FERNROYAL MONTEGUE
Junior 1st : Hancock's DAWSHOLM SONSIE SOJER AT DUNSKEY
Post Graduate 1st: Skitt's VISTCA VERTEX AT HICKER
Limit 1st: Perry's POGLESWOOD POLE POSITION
2nd: Macleod's HEALAVAL USQUEBAE
3rd: Detchon's MOSTERLADA CELTIC LORD
Open 1st : Tinsley & Macbeth's GLAHMS STERLING SILVER Imp TAF ATC1AE00259CAN1
2nd : Derry's CH VISTCA VAN DER VALK
3rd : Coleman's FOLLYCOTT FRANK LEE
Res : Jarvis' CH MOSTERLADA GOLDEN LOON
Veteran 1st : Halliwell's DENGOLD MULBERRY
Class Results - Bitches
Puppy 1st : Tinsley's HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD
2nd : Chapman-King & Hislop's INZIEVAR STERLING SILVER
Junior 1st : Danks' DAWSHOLM TIBBIE DUNBAR
Special Yearling 1st : Danks' DAWSHOLM SILVER TAWPIE
Novice 1st : Jarvis' MOSTERLADA SILVER LINING
2nd : Chapman-King & Hislop's INZIEVAR STERLING SILVER
3rd : Smethurst's FINLOREN BETSY TROTWOOD
Graduate 1st : Jarvis' MOSTERLADA SILVER LINING
2nd :Oakes & Searle's OAKSEAL ZEPHYR
Post Graduate 1st : Oakes & Searle's BRACKENFORD CAMEO
2nd : Smethurst's FINLOREN BETSY TROTWOOD
Limit 1st: Morrice's SHONILLIAN DANDILLY MILLY
2nd: Perry's BENCHARRA DREAMSCAPE
3rd: Bedborough's PITFIRRANE LADY JANE
Open 1st : Chapman-King's & Hislop's MOSTERLADA WILD HEATHER OF INZIEVAR
2nd : Jarvis' CH MOSTERLADA FOXY LADY
Veteran 1st : MacInnes' TORBRAE BLUE MOON AT BETTYMAC
Special Beginner's Bitch 1st : Smethurst's FINLOREN BETSY TROTWOOD
Mary Scott Stakes Dog 1st : Detchon's MOSTERLADA CELTIC LORD
2nd : Skitt's VISTCA VERTEX AT HICKER
3rd : Jarvis' CH MOSTERLADA GOLDEN LOON
Nancy Paterson Stakes Bitch 1st : Morrice's SHONILLIAN DANDILLY MILLY
2nd : Jarvis' MOSTERLADA SILVER LINING
3rd : Bedborough's PITFIRRANE LADY JANE
Res: Chapman-King's & Hislop's MOSTERLADA WILD HEATHER OF INZIEVAR
VHC: Jarvis' CH MOSTERLADA FOXY LADY
Stud Dog 1stJarvis' CH MOSTERLADA GOLDEN LOON
Brace 1st : Hislop
2nd : Jarvis
3rd : Oakes & Searle
Team 1st : Jarvis