SDDTC 75th Anniversary Championship Show 2004

19th September 2004.  Judge: Miss A Linter

 

Main Results
Dog CC & B.I.S De Bakker's DUTCH & INT CH NEEDWOOD TRICKY DICKY
Reserve Dog CC Deacon's CASSENCARRIE COPYRIGHT
Bitch CC Bromley's MISHADA CINNAMON CRUMBLE
Reserve Bitch CC Chapman-King's CH INZIEVAR SILVER JUBILEE NLD
Best Puppy

Tinsley's HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD

Best Veteran

De Bakker's DUTCH & INT CH EMMA PEEL OF COQUET WATER

Class Results - Dogs
Minor Puppy 1st: Rolland's FERNROYAL MONTAGUE
2nd: Halliwell &: Corless' DENGOLD ENTERPRISE
Puppy 1st: Halliwell &: Corless' DENGOLD ENTERPRISE
Novice 1st: Hardy & Gilluley's PENACTIV BLUE MOON
Graduate 1st: Milliner's ZANEUS ZACHARY
2nd: James' ZANNEUS ZIMBA
3rd: Ambler's STINCHCOMBE CORNUS
Post Graduate 1st: Deacon's CASSENCARRIE COPYRIGHT
2nd: Fisher's DENGOLD CAPTAIN ARCHAR OF GYPSYWISH
3rd: Hows' KUDDLEMEE GERSHWIN
Res: Hughes' MAGANBAR BLACK MULBERRY
VHC: James' ZANNEUS ZIMBA
Limit 1st: Lowton's MAGANBAR SUNDANCER
2nd: Power's NEEDWOOD TWICE NIGHTLY
3rd: Williams' WESTWELL SKYLARK
Res: Hamilton's MARGHAM LORD OF THE DANCE
Open 1st: De Bakker's DUTCH & INT CH NEEDWOOD TRICKY DICKY
2nd: Derry's CH VISTCA VAN DER VALK
3rd: Tinsley's CLOVERWOOD DANDIE DAZZLE
Res: Milliner's ZANEUS ZACHARY
Veteran 1st : Deacon's CH CASSENCARRIE POSTMASTER
2nd : Halliwell's DENGOLD MULBERRY
Class Results - Bitches
Minor Puppy 1st: Tinsley's HENDELL LADY MACBETH AT CLOVERWOOD
Puppy 1st: Jarvis' MOSTERLADA SILVER LINING
2nd: Fisher's GYPSYWISH WILLOW O'WISP

 

Junior 1st: Hows' CASSENCARRIE KISSEN KUDDLEMEE
Novice 1st: Justice's DANDALEITH ADVENT SPICE
2nd: Bailey's STINCHCOMBE PENNY CRESS
Graduate 1st : Hewitt's POYNTON JUST PEACHY
2nd : Bailey's STINCHCOMBE PENNY CRESS
3rd : James' ZANNEUS ZARA
Post Graduate 1st : Hows' KUDDLEMEE ON A MOONBEAM
2nd : James' ZANNEUS ZARA
3rd : Bailey's STINCHCOMBE LOVE IN THE MIST
Limit 1st: Bromley's MISHADA CINNAMON CRUMBLE
2nd: De Bakker's JOSEPHINE BAKER OF COQUET WATER
3rd: Hughes' LACANMOR LEADING LIGHT
Res: Hewitt's POYNTON POCHAHONTAS
VHC: Hamilton's PENACTIV MONDAY MONDAY AT MARGHAM
Open 1st: Chapman-King's CH INZIEVAR SILVER JUBILEE
2nd: Deacon's PAJANTICKS QUAYSTONE FOR CASSENCARRIE
3rd: Hows' GALENCIA PHOTO CALL AT KUDDLEMEE
Res: Jarvis' CH MOSTERLADA FOXY LADY
Veteran 1st: De Bakker's DUTCH & INT CH EMMA PEEL OF COQUET WATER
2nd : James' ZANNEUS ZOE
3rd : Fryatt's SANDYCLOSE SEABREEZE OF LYKKEHUND
Brace 1st: De Bakker
2nd: Hows
3rd: Jarvis
Res: Hows
VHC: James
Team 1st: De Bakker
2nd: Hows