Birmingham National

Staffordshire County Showground, 9th May 2014. Judge: Mr Stuart Plane.

 

Dog CC & BOB

Reserve Dog CC

Bitch CC

Reserve Bitch CC

Best Puppy

Deacon & Pearce's Ch. Cassencarrie I Kid You Not

Kerrush's Inzievar Silver And Gold

Chapman-King & Hislop's Ch. Inzievar Sparkling Silver

Deacon's Cassencarrie Mayfly

Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle


Puppy Dog 1st: Noble's Hawkesmill Indiana
Pepper of lovely type and size for his age, clean headed with a good muzzle, large eye, true front standing and moving, nice outline, in good coat and condition. Misbehaved in the challenge for BP.
2nd: Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvet
Touch stronger in head than the winner but a nice type, kept his outline on the move, well set tail, good coat texture.

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Henry's Dariant Genri Mi Rey at Trinzy
Strongly headed dog with a large eye and big nose, well placed shoulders and a very harsh coat, showed really well and kept his outline.
2nd: Atkinson's Norfolkhaven Royal Beau
Not in his best coat but of quite good type and size, lovely dark eye, well placed ears, true front.

Limit Dog 1st: Kerrush's Inzievar Silver And Gold
Pepper dog, really well constructed, balanced head with a large eye, good skull, deep well ribbed body, good outline, well set tail, happy showman, won RCC in good competition.
2nd: Gregg's Dariant Lui Vencedor Di Mi Soul at Bambusa
Similar to the winner but preferred the winner in head, happy showman and gave a pleasing outline.

Open Dog 1st: Deacon & Pearce's Ch. Cassencarrie I Kid You Not
Mustard of great type, very true in front movement, well placed shoulders, good ribs and a deep body, lithe in structure, well set and carried tail, lovely coat texture, pleased to award him CC & BOB.

Puppy Bitch 1st: Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle
A pepper with a classy outline and good shape, very sound on the move, pleasing head and muzzle, large eye and well set ears, at the moment hope she grows on. BP on her overall performance.
2nd: Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum
Well grown puppy with heavy bone and substance, true front, showed steadily, not quite the topline of the winner.
3rd: Booth's Lannia Jacasta

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Miller's Puddockswell Truly Scrumptious at Dryfevalley
Mustard with a super front and good bone, typy head with a dark eye, correct mouth, good earset, good rib, perhaps could have more rise to her topline, well set tail, sound front and back.

Limit Bitch 1st: Henry's Dariant Grace Mi Solar at Trinzy
Mustard in lovely coat and condition, nice head and eye, correct mouth, super front movement, nice rise over her loin, well angulated quarters.
2nd: Jarvis's Inzievar Summer Gold at Mosterlada
A nice type of bitch of good size, actually preferred her length to the winner, maintained her outline on the move, well textured coat.
3rd: Rolland's Clossongrey Marshwiggle
Res: Hunter's Etsill Skara Brae
VHC: Miller's Puddockswell Moon Whisper at Dryfevalley

Open Bitch 1st: Chapman-King & Hislop's Ch. Inzievar Sparkling Silver
Headed this strong class, pepper of lovely type, in full coat, sweet head, correct mouth, true front, typical topline and well ribbed body, good tailset and carriage on the move, strong quarters, showed steadily and won the CC.
2nd: Deacon's Cassencarrie Mayfly
Mustard of good shape. She was a little short of coat on the day but it was of good texture and she had little to hide, very good front assembly and carried enough body. Won RCC.
3rd: Kinsey-Morgan's Inzievar Gold Effect

Veteran Bitch 1st: Jarvis's Mosterlada Shooting Star
Mustard of good type with a happy nature, very typical in head, correct mouth, good bone and substance, lovely coat texture.