DDTC Championship Show

Woodford Community Centre, 7th July 2018. Judge: Mrs Beverly Deacon (Cassencarrie).

banner

 

Dog CC Tinsley's Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood Winners photo
Reserve Dog CC Nicholson & Ness's Viking Via Calmarlin
Bitch CC & BIS France's Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae
Res Bitch CC & RBIS Tinsley's Cloverwood Cressida
Best Puppy Tinsley's Cloverwood Cressida
Best Veteran Bell's Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire

Minor Puppy Dog 1st: Brown's Waffelin Leap Of Faith Waffelin Leap Of Faith
2nd: Davies's Busgrove Mikey Busgrove Mikey

Puppy Dog 1st: Nicholson & Ness's Viking Via Calmarlin Viking Via Calmarlin
2nd: Davies's Busgrove Mikey Busgrove Mikey

Junior Dog 1st: Webber's Lilyphanie Great Showman Lilyphanie Great Showman
2nd: Davies's Busgrove Mikey Busgrove Mikey

Novice Dog 1st: Davies's Busgrove Mikey Busgrove Mikey

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Pettit's Cofgodas Wolf River Cofgodas Wolf River

Limit Dog 1st: Bell's Reidswire Lord O'Liddesdale Reidswire Lord O'Liddesdale
2nd: Brown's Great Gatsby ze Zihelske Zahrady Great Gatsby ze Zihelske Zahrady
3rd: Stanley's Sokrovische Gardariki Aristokrat at Waffelin Sokrovische Gardariki Aristokrat at Waffelin

Open Dog 1st: Tinsley's Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood
2nd: Booth's Ch. Borderstone Kingman for Lannia Borderstone Kingman for Lannia
3rd: Drake's Tollcross Tartan Tavish Tollcross Tartan Tavish

Veteran Bitch 1st: Bell's Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire

Puppy Bitch 1st: Tinsley's Cloverwood Cressida Cloverwood Cressida
2nd: Nicholson & Ness's Calmarlins Iona Calmarlins Iona
3rd: Watson's Hainingloch Unum Solum Hainingloch Unum Solum

Junior Bitch 1st: Wilson's Morawelon Cader Idris Morawelon Cader Idris
2nd: Stanley's Dariant Clementina at Waffelin Dariant Clementina at Waffelin

Yearling Bitch 1st: Wilson's Morawelon Cader Idris Morawelon Cader Idris
2nd: Nicholson & Ness's Lady Gloria of Trebarret at Calmarlin Lady Gloria of Trebarret at Calmarlin

Graduate Bitch 1st: Allenby's Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont
2nd: Nicholson & Ness's Lady Gloria of Trebarret at Calmarlin Lady Gloria of Trebarret at Calmarlin

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Stanley's Sokrovische Gardariki Astory at Waffelin Sokrovische Gardariki Astory at Waffelin
2nd: Brown's Henrietta Harris ze Zihelske Zahrady Henrietta Harris ze Zihelske Zahrady

Limit Bitch 1st: France's Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae
2nd: Sleight's Mishahda Where It All Began Mishahda Where It All Began
3rd: Drake's Tollcross Thistledown Tollcross Thistledown
Res: Watson's Alltallach Early Snow Drop at Hainingloch Alltallach Early Snow Drop at Hainingloch
VHC: Stanley's Honey Hope ze Zihelske Zahrady at Waffelin Honey Hope ze Zihelske Zahrady at Waffelin

Stud Dog 1st: Kurg's Ch. Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2nd: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay

Brace 1st: Drake's Drake's
2nd: Brown's Brown's

 

happydog

 

 

The DDTC Championship Show was kindly sponsored by Happy Dog.
Visit their website at www.happydoguk.com