Crufts

Birmingham NEC, 8th March 2020. Judge: Mrs P J Withers.

banner

Many thanks to Barbara Kurg for the photographs.

 

Dog CC & BOB Deacon & Hill's Ch./Am GCh. Pennywise On The Road Again Winners photo
Reserve Dog CC Nicholson & Ness's Viking via Calmarlin
Bitch CC Rolland's Dandiroyal Cream Tea
Reserve Bitch CC Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave
Best Puppy Stanford's Lady Rosemary Clooney
Best Veteran Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave

Puppy Dog 1st: Stanford's Lillibets Danny Kaye Lillibets Danny Kaye
2nd: Poole's Hawkesmill Merlon Hawkesmill Merlon

Junior Dog 1st: Nicholson & Ness's Viking via Calmarlin Viking via Calmarlin
2nd: Kerle's Puddockswell Hoodwink Puddockswell Hoodwink
3rd: Deegan's Deegandan Keeping Faith Deegandan Keeping Faith
Res: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Little Loki Boy Siwop Little Loki Boy
VHC: Brown's Waffelin Leap Of Faith Waffelin Leap Of Faith

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Webber's Lilyphanie Great Showman Lilyphanie Great Showman
2nd: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Little Loki Boy Siwop Little Loki Boy
3rd: Gould's Kebroyd Blaeberry Kebroyd Blaeberry

Limit Dog 1st: Brown's Great Gatsby ze Zihelske Zahrady Great Gatsby ze Zihelske Zahrady
2nd: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
3rd: Fear's Barely Legal Coconut Caramel at Ceilmear Barely Legal Coconut Caramel at Ceilmear

Open Dog 1st: Deacon & Hill's Ch./Am GCh. Pennywise On The Road Again Pennywise On The Road Again
2nd: Harcourt-Morris's Dainty Dandies River Mersey at Lenacourt Dainty Dandies River Mersey at Lenacourt
3rd: Booth's Ch. Borderstone Kingman for Lannia Borderstone Kingman for Lannia
Res: Cederstrom's No/Se Ch. Collector's Incredible Mr Dubbs Collector's Incredible Mr Dubbs

Good Citizenship Dog 1st: Webber's Lilyphanie Great Showman Lilyphanie Great Showman
2nd: Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay

Veteran Bitch 1st: Deacon's Ch. Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave Cassencarrie Miss Grace at Pennywave
2nd: Sleight's Cassencarrie Madelaina at Bonnybeck Cassencarrie Madelaina at Bonnybeck

Puppy Bitch 1st: Stanford's Lady Rosemary Clooney Lady Rosemary Clooney
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Partoncourt Show Me Heaven Partoncourt Show Me Heaven
3rd: Moult's Hawkesmill Meg for Zamdilsa Hawkesmill Meg for Zamdilsa
Res: Stanford's Dame Vera Ellen Dame Vera Ellen

Junior Bitch 1st: Bradley-Jenkins's Thystine Blueberries Thystine Blueberries
2nd: Henry's Trinzy Glamour N'Grace Trinzy Glamour N'Grace
3rd: McGuinness's Diamondandie Black Diamond Diamondandie Black Diamond

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Deegan's Dariant I'Bastet of Deegandan Dariant I'Bastet of Deegandan
2nd: Fear's Ceilmear's Total Chancer Ceilmear's Total Chancer
3rd: Stanford's Incantocani Florenza Incantocani Florenza
Res: Jackman's Dryfevalley Golden Lullaby Dryfevalley Golden Lullaby
VHC: McGuinness's Diamondandie Blue Sapphire Diamondandie Blue Sapphire

Limit Bitch 1st: France's Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae Miss Sophie di Luna Caprese at Torbrae
2nd: Allenby's Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont
3rd: McGuinness's Siwop Secret Wish Siwop Secret Wish
Res: Sleight's Mishahda Where It All Began Mishahda Where It All Began
VHC: Russell's Hawkesmill Karamel Hawkesmill Karamel

Open Bitch 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Cream Tea Dandiroyal Cream Tea
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Ch. Cloverwood Duchess May Cloverwood Duchess May
3rd: Harcourt-Morris's Dainty Dandies Royal Dutch Emma for Lenacourt Dainty Dandies Royal Dutch Emma for Lenacourt