Ladies Kennel Association

Bingley Hall, Stafford Showground, 8th December 2023. Judge: Miss Rachel Pearce.

 

Dog CC Deacon & Hill's Cassencarrie Of Course
Reserve Dog CC Henry's Ch. Tymeirz Benibouy
Bitch CC & BOB Sleight's Ch. Danchester's Can You Hear Me Roar for Bonnybeck
Reserve Bitch CC Allenby's Ch. Diddimont Luna Wuffgood
Best Puppy Rolland's Dandiroyal Dashwood
Best Veteran Harcourt-Morris's Dainty Dandies River Mersey at Lenacourt

Puppy Dog 1st: Rolland's Dandiroyal Dashwood
2nd: Henry's Dashing Top Hat N Tails at Tymeirz

Junior Dog 1st: Nathan & Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Screaming J Hawkins

Postgraduate Dog 1st: Cundall's Puddockswell What The Dickens of Bleaklee
2nd: Wheeler's Lenacourt Laird Lochy
3rd: Cruden & Kaye's Dryfevalley Midnight Blue
Res: Atkinson's Poppipetalz MrBlueSky at Hullpride

Limit Dog 1st: Wilford's Redgreet Mighty Oak
2nd: Davies's Dandie Dream Call Me Winner
3rd: Simpson's Dandiroyal Dream Catcher
Res: Kenyon's Ceilmear Close Encounter
VHC: Sharman's The Norman Conqueror

Open Dog 1st: Deacon & Hill's Cassencarrie Of Course
2nd: Henry's Ch. Tymeirz Benibouy
3rd: Butcher's Ch. Mishahda Mischief Managed
Res: Allenby & Karlsen's Ch. Dariant Gladiolus at Karezig

Veteran Dog/Bitch 1st: Harcourt-Morris's Dainty Dandies River Mersey at Lenacourt
2nd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene West at Hullpride
3rd: McGuinness's Siwop Secret Wish

Puppy Bitch 1st: Russell's Jollygaze Ursula at Hawkesmill
2nd: Fox's Puddockswell Queen Of Scots Ashenfox
3rd: Cundall's Puddockswell Copperfield of Bleaklee

Junior Bitch 1st: Butcher's Bonnybeck I'm No Muggle
2nd: Cavanagh's Nora z Roxburku Sun cum Magellanica

Postgraduate Bitch 1st: Bell's Reidswire Lady Gaye
2nd: Rushton's Mishahda Fell In Love
3rd: Atkinson's Coupe D'Hebe at Hullpride
Res: Allenby & Karlsen's Diddimont Andante at Karezig

Limit Bitch 1st: Deacon's Cassencarrie The Last Word
2nd: Fray's Woodfud Winters Dream
3rd: McGuinness's Diamondandie Blue Sapphire
Res: Simpson's Diddimont I Have A Dream
VHC: Cundall's Diddimont Bella Trix of Bleaklee

Open Bitch 1st: Sleight's Ch. Danchester's Can You Hear Me Roar for Bonnybeck
2nd: Allenby's Ch. Diddimont Luna Wuffgood
3rd: Rolland's Dandiroyal Dream Maker
Res: McCain's Blue Violet Flower at Bankwillow

Good Citizenship Bitch 1st: Allenby & Karlsen's Diddimont Andante at Karezig